Best British Independent Film: God’s Own Country

Best Director: Rungano Nyoni, I Am Not a Witch

Best Actor: Josh O’Connor, God’s Own Country

Best Actress: Florence Pugh, Lady Macbeth

Best Screenplay: Alice Birch, Lady Macbeth

Best Supporting Actress: Patricia Clarkson, 
The Party

Best Supporting Actor: Simon Russell Beale, 
The Death of Stalin

Debut Screenwriter: Francis Lee, God’s Own Country

The Douglas Hickox Award (Best Debut Director): Rungano Nyoni, I Am Not a Witch

Best Documentary: Almost Heaven,
Dir: Carol Salter

Breakthrough Producer: Emily Morgan, I Am Not a Witch

Best International Independent Film: Get Out, Dir: Jordan Peele

Best British Short Film: Fish Story

Most Promising Newcomer: Naomi Ackie, Lady Macbeth

The Discovery Award: In Another Life, Jason Wingard, Hannah Stevenson, Rebecca Clare Evans, Chris Bouckley

Best Cinematography: Ari Wegner, Lady Macbeth

Best Casting: Sarah Crowe, The Death of Stalin

Best Costume Design: Holly Waddington, Lady Macbeth

Best Editing: Jon Gregory, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Effects: Nick Allder, Ben White, The Ritual

Best Music: Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Make Up & Hair Design: Nicole Stafford, The Death of Stalin

Best Production Design: Cristina Casali, The Death of Stalin

Best Sound: Anna Bertmark, God’s Own Country


Breakthrough Producer: Emily Morgan, I Am Not a Witch

Best International Independent Film: Get Out, Dir: Jordan Peele

Best British Short Film: Fish Story

Most Promising Newcomer: Naomi Ackie, Lady Macbeth

The Discovery Award: In Another Life, Jason Wingard, Hannah Stevenson, Rebecca Clare Evans, Chris Bouckley

Best Cinematography: Ari Wegner, Lady Macbeth

Best Editing: Jon Gregory, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Effects: Nick Allder, Ben White, The Ritual








Best Music: Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Make Up & Hair Design: Nicole Stafford, The Death of Stalin

Best Production Design: Cristina Casali, The Death of Stalin

Best Sound: Anna Bertmark, God’s Own Country



British Independent Film Awards 2017

Best Picture: A Date For Mad Mary

Best Director: Richie Smyth, The Siege
of Jadotville

Best Actor: Colm Meaney, The Journey

Best Actress: Ruth Negga, Loving

Best Supporting Actor: Jason O’Mara, The Siege Of Jadotville

Best Supporting Actress: Charleigh Bailey, A Date For Mad Mary

Best Screenplay: Peter Foott, The Young Offenders






Best Documentary Feature: Mattress Men

Best Animated Short: Second To None

Best Live Action Short: Heartbreak

Irish Film and TV Awards 2017

Best Documentary Feature: Mattress Men

Best Animated Short: Second To None

Best Live Action Short: Heartbreak

TELEVISION

Best Drama: Vikings

Best Actor: Cillian Murphy, Peaky Blinders

Best Actress: Amy Huberman, Striking Out

Best Supporting Actor: Ned Dennehy, An Klondike 2

Best Supporting Actress: Charlie Murphy, Happy Valley





Best Drama Director: Dathaí Keane, An Klondike 2

Best Drama Screenplay: James Phelan, Wrecking The Rising